Gadsden Elementary School

WE DREAMED, WE BELIEVED, WE ACHIEVED A LETTER "A" GRADE!!                      FREE breakfast and lunch to all of our students!!   Our office is currently CLOSED to the public we are ONLY taking phone calls please call 627-6971 if you have any questions...Monday thru Friday 9:00 to 1:00.
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change

Winter Programs are amazing with awesome parent/guardian supporting our treasured students!

Placeholder text, please change

District Letter "A" Celebration.

Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change

Staff Winter Luncheon is a great time to say we appreciate all that you do Panthers!

Placeholder text, please change
2019 Letter Grade "A"
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change

4th Grade take overs at Carl's Jr. and Applebee's funding for science trip!

Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change

5th Grade Team Rocks

Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change

Panthers, dream, believe and achieve!

Placeholder text, please change

August Ambassador of Excellence

Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change

NIET President, Josh Barnett, Patti Cruz and Dr. Aguilera visits GES for 2019 "A" Letter Grade.

Placeholder text, please change

Science project based learning happens at GES!

Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change

18 GES students passed the ACT test 2019!!!  Congratulations Panthers!

Placeholder text, please change

NIET President, Dr. Josh Barnett and Patti Cruz visit GES for 2019 Letter "A."

Placeholder text, please change

Ambassador of Excellence - September 2018

Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change

2019 Letter "A" Grade

Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Placeholder text, please change
Programa Migrante/Migrant Program » Recursos/Resources

Recursos/Resources

Agencias que Prestan Servicios a Familias Migrantes/Migrant Program Services

Sunset Community Health Center 627-3822

Yuma County Health Department     627-9660

WIC - Nutrición 627-1257

DES (estampillas, asistencia monetaria) 627-1890

Banco de Comida de Yuma 627-9660

Chicanos Por la Causa 627-2042

Housing Department 627-3434

Consulado Mexicano 627-8818

Departamento de Policía de San Luis 627-8881

Departamento de Bomberos 627-8576

Yuma Regional Medical Center 344-2000

San Luis Walk-In Clinic     722-6112

Oficina de Seguro Social 1-800-474-0836

Centro de la Comunidad Fernando Padilla 341-8580